9611 Chandler Rd Jerome, MI 49249
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9611 Chandler Rd, Jerome, MI 49249 and is currently estimated at $193,263, approximately $144 per square foot. 9611 Chandler Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including North Adams-Jerome Elementary School and North Adams-Jerome Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Applegate Brian H
Bought by
Applegate Brian H and Applegate Taryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,251
Outstanding Balance
$75,747
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Applegate Richard R and Applegate Loann
Bought by
Applegate Brian H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Wagler Owen and Wagler Judith A
Bought by
Applegate Richard R and Applegate Loann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Bought by
Wagler Owen and Wagler Judith A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applegate Brian H | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Applegate Brian H | $110,000 | -- | |
| Applegate Richard R | $2,500 | -- | |
| Wagler Owen | $100,000 | -- |