9611 Lockwood Rd Unit 247 Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $645,826 - $685,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,453
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9611 Lockwood Rd Unit 247, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $661,457, approximately $191 per square foot. 9611 Lockwood Rd Unit 247 is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.R. Odell Elementary School, Harris Road Middle, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Vuppala Swathi and Utukuri Srikant
Bought by
Gade Satya and Gade Padmaja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Parkers & Orleans Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Vuppala Swathi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,768
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gade Satya | $409,000 | None Available | |
| Vuppala Swathi | $317,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vuppala Swathi | $269,768 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,545 | $576,400 | $114,000 | $462,400 |
| 2024 | $6,545 | $576,400 | $114,000 | $462,400 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $409,000 | $73,000 | $336,000 |
| 2022 | $5,603 | $409,000 | $73,000 | $336,000 |
| 2021 | $5,603 | $409,000 | $73,000 | $336,000 |
| 2020 | $5,603 | $409,000 | $73,000 | $336,000 |
| 2019 | $4,765 | $347,830 | $64,000 | $283,830 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $347,830 | $64,000 | $283,830 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $347,830 | $64,000 | $283,830 |
| 2016 | $4,626 | $290,170 | $38,000 | $252,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,170 | $38,000 | $252,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $290,170 | $38,000 | $252,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map