9612 Braddock Rd Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $831,794
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9612 Braddock Rd, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $818,199, approximately $418 per square foot. 9612 Braddock Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Olde Creek Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2021
Sold by
Camacho Diego B and Camacho Gaudelia A
Bought by
Camacho Diego B and Camacho Gaudelia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$471,819
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,380
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Diego B | -- | First American Title | |
| Camacho Diego B | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Diego B | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Camacho Diego B | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,406 | $797,570 | $314,000 | $483,570 |
| 2024 | $8,406 | $725,610 | $286,000 | $439,610 |
| 2023 | $7,931 | $702,810 | $276,000 | $426,810 |
| 2022 | $7,543 | $659,650 | $257,000 | $402,650 |
| 2021 | $7,278 | $620,160 | $233,000 | $387,160 |
| 2020 | $6,815 | $575,830 | $214,000 | $361,830 |
| 2019 | $6,577 | $555,740 | $201,000 | $354,740 |
| 2018 | $6,197 | $538,850 | $201,000 | $337,850 |
| 2017 | $6,256 | $538,850 | $201,000 | $337,850 |
| 2016 | $6,092 | $525,860 | $201,000 | $324,860 |
| 2015 | $5,731 | $513,490 | $195,000 | $318,490 |
| 2014 | $5,617 | $504,490 | $186,000 | $318,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map