9612 E 9th St S Independence, MO 64053
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
803
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9612 E 9th St S, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $117,920, approximately $146 per square foot. 9612 E 9th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
King Charlotte A
Bought by
Williams Lowell B and Williams Camelia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Williams Nanabelle B
Bought by
King Charlotte A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lowell B | -- | None Available | |
| King Charlotte A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $10,271 | $2,926 | $7,345 |
| 2024 | $621 | $8,932 | $1,598 | $7,334 |
| 2023 | $621 | $8,932 | $673 | $8,259 |
| 2022 | $782 | $10,260 | $1,418 | $8,842 |
| 2021 | $778 | $10,260 | $1,418 | $8,842 |
| 2020 | $709 | $9,091 | $1,418 | $7,673 |
| 2019 | $698 | $9,091 | $1,418 | $7,673 |
| 2018 | $625 | $7,912 | $1,234 | $6,678 |
| 2017 | $624 | $7,912 | $1,234 | $6,678 |
| 2016 | $624 | $7,714 | $1,370 | $6,344 |
| 2014 | $593 | $7,489 | $1,330 | $6,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map