R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rodney Archuleta
Realty One Group
(602) 377-0947
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,090 - $447,000
Charming Glendale Gem with Private Pool & No HOA! Situated on a premium corner lot, this beautifully updated property is ready for you to move right in! Step inside and you'll immediately notice the fresh upgrades throughout — including new light fixtures, plush carpeting, and fresh interior & exterior paint. The spacious family room, complete with a cozy fireplace, offers the perfect space to relax or gather with loved ones.
Featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms, there's plenty of room for everyone. And just wait until you see the backyard! Step outside to your own private oasis with a sparkling pool, built-in BBQ station, and newly landscaped yard — ideal for weekend entertaining or quiet evenings under the stars. With style, space, and standout amenities, this home truly has it all.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group License #SA706337000 Listed on: 04/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Jason | $420,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Salt River Equity Llc | $300,000 | American Title Service Agency | |
| 1961 Llc | $309,900 | American Title Service Agency | |
| 1961 Llc | $309,900 | American Title Service Agency | |
| Johnson Kyle | $285,000 | First Arizona Title Agcy Llc | |
| Barta William | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Wedgewood Reo I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Granite Ranch Opportunities Llc | $111,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Payne Jack M | $128,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Haines Rachel E A | $98,900 | North American Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutherland Jason | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kyle | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barta William | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Jack M | $126,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Haines Rachel E A | $98,091 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $420,000 | -0.9% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $423,900 | -0.2% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | For Sale | $424,900 | +41.6% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | For Sale | $300,000 | +122.2% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2013 11/27/13 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/30/2013 10/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $11,815 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $919 | $11,252 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $919 | $27,370 | $5,470 | $21,900 |
| 2022 | $911 | $21,030 | $4,200 | $16,830 |
| 2021 | $977 | $19,230 | $3,840 | $15,390 |
| 2020 | $992 | $18,300 | $3,660 | $14,640 |
| 2019 | $964 | $16,350 | $3,270 | $13,080 |
| 2018 | $942 | $15,050 | $3,010 | $12,040 |
| 2017 | $948 | $13,060 | $2,610 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $942 | $12,300 | $2,460 | $9,840 |
| 2015 | $884 | $11,920 | $2,380 | $9,540 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rodney Archuleta
Realty One Group
(602) 377-0947
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Adeline Bolda
eXp Realty
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jacqueline Henry
RE/MAX
(623) 910-7249
13 in this area
85 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Victor Higuera-Iniguez
Libertas Real Estate
(520) 238-1575
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Polly Watts
Maxim Properties Corporation of Arizona
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Alan Kushmakov
eXp Realty
(623) 261-1866
5 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6857532
APN: 148-21-552
Ask me questions while you tour the home.