Estimated Value: $231,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9614 E 38th Ln, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $249,725, approximately $223 per square foot. 9614 E 38th Ln is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Mary A. Otondo Elementary School, Castle Dome Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Valdez Maria De La Luz
Bought by
Valdez Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,113
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Valdez Maria De La Luz
Bought by
Valdez Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,625
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Benjamin | -- | Citizens Title | |
| Valdez Benjamin | -- | Citizens Title | |
| Valdez Benjamin | -- | Yuma Title | |
| Valdez Carlos | -- | Yuma Title | |
| Valdez Benjamin | $109,625 | Yuma Title | |
| Chavez Construction Llc | $23,750 | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Benjamin | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Construction Llc | $109,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,584 | $16,010 | $4,784 | $11,226 |
| 2025 | $1,529 | $15,248 | $4,154 | $11,094 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $14,521 | $4,029 | $10,492 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $13,829 | $4,101 | $9,728 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $13,171 | $3,967 | $9,204 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $12,544 | $3,867 | $8,677 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $11,947 | $3,508 | $8,439 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $11,378 | $3,500 | $7,878 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $11,176 | $3,468 | $7,708 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $11,176 | $3,468 | $7,708 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $10,137 | $4,250 | $5,887 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $9,742 | $4,846 | $4,896 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $9,278 | $4,500 | $4,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map