9614 Silver Lake Rd Maple Falls, WA 98266
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $525,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9614 Silver Lake Rd, Maple Falls, WA 98266 and is currently estimated at $478,504, approximately $586 per square foot. 9614 Silver Lake Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Mount Baker Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Gilmore Thomas E and Gilmore Patsy L
Bought by
Parko Jeffrey D and Hove Jody K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parko Jeffrey D | $173,972 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865 | $496,498 | $272,751 | $223,747 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $489,684 | $271,394 | $218,290 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $363,477 | $204,686 | $158,791 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $297,926 | $167,772 | $130,154 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $240,260 | $135,298 | $104,962 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $203,609 | $114,659 | $88,950 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $179,395 | $101,023 | $78,372 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $172,961 | $97,400 | $75,561 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $180,230 | $91,584 | $88,646 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $173,972 | $88,404 | $85,568 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $166,150 | $84,429 | $81,721 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,450 | $79,500 | $76,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,450 | $79,500 | $76,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map