9614 Springlake Cir Estero, FL 33928
Estero Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,868 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9614 Springlake Cir, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $513,467, approximately $186 per square foot. 9614 Springlake Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, Spring Creek Elementary School, and San Carlos Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Bedell Matthew and Bedell Natalie
Bought by
Korecky Robert and Korecky Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,209
Outstanding Balance
$139,630
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$373,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Bedell Matthew and Randazzo Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,192
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korecky Robert | $210,000 | Allegiance Title Of Floridas | |
| Bedell Matthew | $379,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korecky Robert | $207,209 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedell Matthew | $303,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $221,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $215,403 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $209,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $203,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $259,336 | $64,535 | $194,801 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $185,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $181,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $177,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $174,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $250,672 | $52,500 | $198,172 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $242,019 | $52,500 | $189,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map