9615 Brunett Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $587,898 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9615 Brunett Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $626,225, approximately $579 per square foot. 9615 Brunett Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Hall Bruce T
Bought by
Stewart Meredith Marie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Meredith Marie A | $386,275 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,741 | $549,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,741 | $530,000 | $325,900 | $204,100 |
| 2023 | $6,033 | $530,000 | $325,900 | $204,100 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $530,000 | $325,900 | $204,100 |
| 2021 | $5,412 | $545,000 | $325,900 | $219,100 |
| 2020 | $5,412 | $509,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,989 | $474,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $438,900 | $274,500 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $4,482 | $423,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $408,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $393,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $390,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map