9615 Nottingham Ave Oak Lawn, IL 60453
Estimated payment $1,827/month
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Family Room
About This Home
Investors, flippers and ambitious DIY lovers, THIS ONE IS FOR YOU. Situated on an extra large lot in the popular Oak Lawn neighborhood, this Cape Cod home is set up to be 2 unit property but is currently used as a single family residence. Bring your imagination and restore it to its former glory or tear down and build the house of your dreams. This is an As-Is Estate Sale. Property located in a Floodplain. Occupant on site.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,882
Year Built
- Built in 1946
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 130x60x134x55
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Parking Available
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,920 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Crawl Space
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 5 Potential Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,882 | $27,000 | $4,489 | $22,511 |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $27,000 | $4,489 | $22,511 |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $27,000 | $4,489 | $22,511 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $16,129 | $3,950 | $12,179 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $16,128 | $3,950 | $12,178 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $16,128 | $3,950 | $12,178 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $19,793 | $3,591 | $16,202 |
| 2018 | $5,089 | $19,793 | $3,591 | $16,202 |
| 2017 | $5,180 | $19,793 | $3,591 | $16,202 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $16,781 | $3,052 | $13,729 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $16,781 | $3,052 | $13,729 |
| 2014 | $4,693 | $16,781 | $3,052 | $13,729 |
| 2013 | $4,714 | $18,304 | $3,052 | $15,252 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $112,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $90,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12654613
APN: 24-07-106-019-0000
- 9654 Nottingham Ave Unit 2C
- 9654 Nottingham Ave Unit 1C
- 9708 Nottingham Ave Unit 1
- 9721 S Harlem Ave Unit 2D
- 9800 Sayre Ave Unit 1C
- 9826 Nottingham Ave
- 7006 W 98th St Unit 1B
- 7100 99th St Unit 204
- 7112 99th St Unit 309
- 9338 Sayre Ave
- 9442 S Octavia Ave
- 7110 W 93rd Place Unit 3F
- 7008 Oconnell Dr Unit 201
- 7008 Oconnell Dr Unit 101
- 7101 Oconnell Dr Unit 2C
- 7117 W 93rd St Unit 105
- 7117 W 93rd St Unit 405
- 9637 Rutherford Ave
- 9759 Rutherford Ave
- 6937 Stanford Dr
- 9705 Oak Park Ave
- 9307 Nordica Ave
- 9806 Marion Ave
- 8912 Windsor Ln
- 6911 W 87th St Unit SI ID1298092P
- 6815 W 87th St Unit SI ID1298091P
- 6944 W 106th Place
- 7653 W 105th St
- 6708 W 107th St Unit 3C
- 8841 Merrimac Ave
- 8621 Natchez Ave
- 6830 W Lode Dr Unit 3A
- 7429 Southwest Hwy
- 6027 103rd St Unit 1
- 10805 S Lloyd Dr Unit 2