9615 W 77th Dr Arvada, CO 80005
Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,763 - $841,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9615 W 77th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $746,191, approximately $358 per square foot. 9615 W 77th Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warder Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Lincoln Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Tamblyn Stephanie Marie and Tamblyn Michael Steven
Bought by
Tamblyn Stephanie M and Tamblyn Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,184
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Corporate Relocation Services
Bought by
Tamblyn Stephanie Marie and Tamblyn Michael Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Schenck Theron E and Schenck Paulette M
Bought by
Corporate Relocation Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Mills Michael A
Bought by
Schenck Ii Theron E and Schenck Paulette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Cheries Keith R and Cheries Angela M
Bought by
Mills Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Glenda Hoagland
Bought by
Cheries Keith R and Cheries Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,455
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamblyn Stephanie M | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Tamblyn Stephanie Marie | $332,000 | Fahtco | |
| Corporate Relocation Services | $332,000 | Fahtco | |
| Schenck Ii Theron E | $256,000 | Colorado National Title | |
| Mills Michael A | $182,500 | -- | |
| Cheries Keith R | $168,900 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamblyn Stephanie M | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Tamblyn Stephanie Marie | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Corporate Relocation Services | $265,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schenck Ii Theron E | $204,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Michael A | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheries Keith R | $160,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $42,182 | $14,973 | $27,209 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $42,676 | $13,030 | $29,646 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $42,676 | $13,030 | $29,646 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $32,866 | $11,899 | $20,967 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $33,811 | $12,241 | $21,570 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $32,925 | $11,572 | $21,353 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $32,925 | $11,572 | $21,353 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $27,721 | $8,453 | $19,268 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $27,721 | $8,453 | $19,268 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $24,971 | $7,133 | $17,838 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $24,971 | $7,133 | $17,838 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $20,995 | $7,049 | $13,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map