9616 Daugherty Dr El Paso, TX 79925
Cielo Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9616 Daugherty Dr, El Paso, TX 79925 and is currently estimated at $269,131, approximately $128 per square foot. 9616 Daugherty Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Eastwood Knolls Elementary School, Eastwood High School, and St. Raphael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Mahoney Zimmerman P and Mahoney Patsy Zimmerman
Bought by
Nunez Jose A and Nunez Alfredo J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$101,686
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,445
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Jose A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Jose A | $136,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $195,000 | $34,051 | $160,949 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $208,492 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $189,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,351 | $172,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,092 | $156,643 | $24,354 | $132,289 |
| 2020 | $5,310 | $168,130 | $20,782 | $147,348 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $166,770 | $20,782 | $145,988 |
| 2017 | $4,157 | $136,000 | $20,782 | $115,218 |
| 2016 | $4,157 | $136,000 | $20,782 | $115,218 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $136,000 | $20,782 | $115,218 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $136,000 | $20,782 | $115,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map