NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $472,871 - $524,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,506 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,543 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Mahaffey Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Game Room

About This Home

As of October 2021

Come discover this Move-in-Ready home in the highly desired Inverness Estates Subdivision. Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac this 4 bedroom 3.5 bath has everything you are looking for! The inviting entryway showcases the wrought iron staircase and two-story ceiling. Enjoy the upgrades of this pristine home such as tray ceilings, 42" cabinets, granite countertops, media room, oversized Primary bedroom with sitting area, 3 car epoxied garage, and even a Bonus room (not pictured).
Accomplish much as you work from your spacious home office with elegant double French doors then Relax on the elongated covered patio with enough space to add that outside kitchen.
Amenities of Inverness Estates include a clubhouse, tennis courts, swimming pool, dog parks, lakes with walking trails, and more. Perfectly located near shopping centers, major employers such as Exxon and HP and quaint downtown Tomball. No flooding or broken pipes during the recent freeze!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yvonne Duncan

CB&A, Realtors License #0673350 Listed on: 08/18/2021

CB&A, Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Shane Terry

RE/MAX Universal License #0655212

RE/MAX Universal

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,177

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 9,617 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,506 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Water Softner, Reverse Osmosis System

Community Details

Overview

  • Associa Pmg Houston Association, Phone Number (713) 329-7168
  • Inverness Estatse Sec 06 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,177

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

9,617 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2208
  • Subdivision Name: Inverness Estatse Sec 06
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:128-528-002-0012
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Separate Shower, Walk-In Pantry
  • Living Area: 3506.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Game Room, Media Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Water Softner, Reverse Osmosis System
  • Roof: Shingle, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 800.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Associa PMG Houston
  • Phone: 713-329-7168
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MAHAFFEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN CAIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KRIMMEL INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10177.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Altemus Scott Ellis and Altemus Elisha Al
Bought by
Karra Sucharitha Kishory and Reddy Kodamati Pradeep Vinesh
Current Estimated Value
$499,718

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,096
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,622

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Grand View Builders Inc
Bought by
Altemus Scott Ellis and Altemus Elisha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,794
Interest Rate
3.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Karra Sucharitha Kishory -- Century Oaks Title
Altemus Scott Ellis -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Karra Sucharitha Kishory $256,000
Previous Owner Altemus Scott Ellis $275,794
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2021 10/07/21 Sold -- -- --
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 For Sale $449,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,690 $448,059 $62,057 $386,002
2024 $9,690 $434,512 $62,057 $372,455
2023 $9,690 $454,282 $62,057 $392,225
2022 $13,131 $463,205 $62,057 $401,148
2021 $10,932 $384,199 $43,439 $340,760
2020 $10,295 $325,141 $43,439 $281,702
2019 $10,628 $325,141 $43,439 $281,702
2018 $4,308 $326,289 $43,439 $282,850
2017 $10,809 $326,289 $43,439 $282,850
2016 $10,714 $326,289 $43,439 $282,850
2015 $9,158 $294,015 $43,439 $250,576
2014 $9,158 $300,000 $43,439 $256,561
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 37777891

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1285280020012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.