9618 Stauber Ln Youngstown, FL 32466
Estimated Value: $163,243 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9618 Stauber Ln, Youngstown, FL 32466 and is currently estimated at $189,311, approximately $219 per square foot. 9618 Stauber Ln is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Waller Elementary School, Merritt Brown Middle School, and A. Crawford Mosley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Akamine Yasu and Akamine Keiko
Bought by
Daniel John Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel John Francis | $23,000 | Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daniel John Francis | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $84,177 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $479 | $81,805 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $479 | $72,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $443 | $70,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $447 | $68,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $67,797 | $53,070 | $14,727 |
| 2019 | $447 | $67,997 | $53,070 | $14,927 |
| 2018 | $500 | $75,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $500 | $73,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $513 | $73,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $535 | $73,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $723 | $88,792 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map