Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Werling
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES HEYMANN WILLIAMS
(904) 556-9549
32 in this area
235 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,330,000
Stunning waterfront home features covered dock, firepit, heated pool, outdoor kitchen, and a spacious three-car garage—all with upgrades. Priced to sell, it offers plenty of space in a prime location. Inside, enjoy elegant crown molding and Acacia wood floors. The home includes a dedicated movie theatre/rec room with a 96-inch retractable projector screen, three bedrooms on the main level, and additional bedrooms upstairs. The open-concept living area has custom built-ins, a cozy gas fireplace, and a wet bar with waterfront views. The chef's kitchen boasts a wine cooler, Electrolux appliances, a microwave drawer, walk-in pantry, breakfast nook, and exotic granite countertops. The luxurious owner's suite features a gas fireplace, dual closets, and a bathroom with a freestanding tub and separate shower, plus access to the covered deck. Relax on the expansive screened porch with breathtaking views and a wood-burning fireplace.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES HEYMANN WILLIAMS License #0575580 Listed on: 05/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prothero Gregg | $1,250,000 | Watson Title Services | |
| Prothero Gregg | $1,250,000 | Watson Title Services | |
| Bouton George G | $799,000 | Guardian Title & Trust Inc | |
| Kolshak Chelsea | $650,000 | Attorney | |
| Cole Wilson Dale | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Siegmund Susan P | $310,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prothero Gregg | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Prothero Gregg | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouton George G | $599,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolshak Chelsea | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Wilson Dale | $117,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | $1,250,000 | -7.4% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,350,000 | -3.6% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $1,400,000 | +75.2% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $799,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | $799,000 | -6.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2019 02/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | For Sale | $850,000 | +30.8% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2014 05/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,973 | $755,097 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,735 | $733,816 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,735 | $712,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,792 | $691,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,925 | $671,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,922 | $662,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,908 | $716,072 | $115,000 | $601,072 |
| 2018 | $11,084 | $721,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,077 | $609,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,480 | $537,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,258 | $461,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,110 | $425,204 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Werling
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES HEYMANN WILLIAMS
(904) 556-9549
32 in this area
235 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Susan McEwen
WATSON REALTY CORP
(904) 994-2505
23 in this area
113 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jenny Schaffer
SUMMER HOUSE REALTY
(904) 557-4739
14 in this area
339 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
NON MLS
NON MLS
9
Buyer's Agent in 2019
99999 99999
WATSON REALTY CORP
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Amy Cole
PINEYWOODS REALTY, LLC
(904) 334-3299
6 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2085086
APN: 45-3N-28-121L-0010-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.