962 Central Ave Unit 70 Plainfield, NJ 07060
Estimated Value: $499,885 - $650,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,922
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 Central Ave Unit 70, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and is currently estimated at $568,221, approximately $295 per square foot. 962 Central Ave Unit 70 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cedarbrook K-8 Center, Hubbard Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Canty Ayesha
Bought by
Greene Cliff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Samber Moshe and Samber Alisa
Bought by
Canty Ayesha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Temple Beth El Of Plainfield
Bought by
Samber Moshe and Samber Alisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Cliff | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canty Ayesha A | $240,000 | -- | |
| Samber Moshe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,478 | $120,000 | $53,000 | $67,000 |