962 Courtyard Ln Unit 8 Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $379,031
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 Courtyard Ln Unit 8, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $372,758, approximately $260 per square foot. 962 Courtyard Ln Unit 8 is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Merle R Edwards Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cherry Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Edwards Charles E and Edwards Merle R
Bought by
Edwards Charles Ellis and Edwards Merle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Edwards Charles E and Edwards Merle R
Bought by
Edwards Charles Ellis and Edwards Merle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Simonsen Claudine
Bought by
Edwards Charles E and Edwards Merle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Hawkes Irene B
Bought by
Hawkes Irene B and The Irene B Hawkes Inter Vivos Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Properties Llc | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Edwards Charles Ellis | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Charles Ellis | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Charles E | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Hawkes Irene B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $183,700 | $72,050 | $111,650 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $188,650 | $55,000 | $133,650 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $187,000 | $53,900 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $345,000 | $96,000 | $249,000 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $265,000 | $69,000 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $236,000 | $64,500 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $218,000 | $70,000 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $201,000 | $70,000 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $94,325 | $17,050 | $77,275 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $87,214 | $17,050 | $70,164 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $79,166 | $18,333 | $60,833 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,316 | $17,875 | $69,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map