962 E Broadway Milford, CT 06460
Downtown Milford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,855 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 E Broadway, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $537,464, approximately $520 per square foot. 962 E Broadway is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Meadowside School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1977
Bought by
Haywood Janet D and Haywood Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haywood Janet D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haywood Janet D | $241,147 | |
| Closed | Haywood Janet D | $86,526 | |
| Closed | Haywood Janet D | $32,359 | |
| Closed | Haywood Janet D | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,934 | $234,640 | $129,110 | $105,530 |
| 2024 | $6,837 | $234,640 | $129,110 | $105,530 |
| 2023 | $6,375 | $234,640 | $129,110 | $105,530 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | $234,640 | $129,110 | $105,530 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $192,310 | $88,540 | $103,770 |
| 2020 | $5,323 | $192,310 | $88,540 | $103,770 |
| 2019 | $5,329 | $192,310 | $88,540 | $103,770 |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $192,310 | $88,540 | $103,770 |
| 2017 | $5,344 | $192,310 | $88,540 | $103,770 |
| 2016 | $5,262 | $189,000 | $88,540 | $100,460 |
| 2015 | $5,269 | $189,000 | $88,540 | $100,460 |
| 2014 | $5,145 | $189,000 | $88,540 | $100,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map