962 Haynes St Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$26/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 Haynes St, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently priced at $42,000, approximately $26 per square foot. 962 Haynes St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Eddie L
Bought by
The Summit Country Land Reutilization Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Pittman Mary and Pittman Mary C
Bought by
Rogers Eddie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Summit Country Land Reutilization Co | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Eddie L | $2,000 | Wigley Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $85 | $3,185 | $3,185 | -- |
| 2023 | $85 | $3,185 | $3,185 | $0 |
| 2022 | $85 | $1,876 | $1,876 | $0 |
| 2021 | $85 | $1,876 | $1,876 | $0 |
| 2020 | $85 | $1,880 | $1,880 | $0 |
| 2019 | $85 | $2,580 | $2,580 | $0 |
| 2018 | $85 | $2,580 | $2,580 | $0 |
| 2017 | $85 | $2,930 | $2,580 | $350 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $5,880 | $2,580 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | $85 | $5,880 | $2,580 | $3,300 |
| 2014 | $85 | $5,880 | $2,580 | $3,300 |
| 2013 | $1,452 | $6,530 | $2,580 | $3,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map