NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $625,000 - $700,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,546 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2016

Last sale price $378,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,806 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2016

Don’t miss out on this luxurious 4 bed plus loft, 3 bath, perfect family home located inside D'Arcy Ranch. This home is valued not only for its beauty, but also its privacy. Inside you will find 2016 upgrades. Kitchen has newly installed granite and back splash. Both bathrooms completely remodeled and the home has been freshly painted. All hardware in the home upgraded to match throughout. Carpet less than 1.5 years old, new custom front door, all cabinets have been freshly stained w/ new hardware and a new water installed. Outside you have a beautiful green belt, low maintenance yards, newly laid grass next to a beautiful private pool and built in Bbq! This home has hosted many family and children’s parties; it is a home that is not only gorgeous but comfortable to live in. Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Whalen

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA655541000 Listed on: 07/13/2016

My Home Group Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Ott

Realty ONE Group License #SA642064000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,205

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 6,159 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,546 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 197
  • Assessor Parcel Number 308-08-616

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • D'arcy Ranch HOA, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
  • Built by U.S. Homes
  • D'arcy Ranch Unit 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,205

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

6,159 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: W. Ray Rd & S. Price Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 26.55
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2016
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2015
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: D'ARCY RANCH UNIT 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 148.46
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 79.65

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2546.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes

• Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 79.65
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: D'arcy Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: D'arcy Ranch HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • High School: Corona Del Sol High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Aprende Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6159.0
  • Parcel #: 308-08-616

Building Info

  • Builder Name: U.S. Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2205.0
  • Tax Book Number: 308.00
  • Tax Lot: 197
  • Tax Map Number: 8.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2016
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Ortega Eric
Bought by
Minghine Michael A and Minghine Jennifer I
Seller's Agent
Christopher Whalen
My Home Group Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Cindy Ott
Realty ONE Group
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$378,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-3.08%
Current Estimated Value
$664,422

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$286,422
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.04%
Original Mortgage
$359,100
Outstanding Balance
$287,612
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,810

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2012
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Ortega Neyda M
Bought by
Ortega Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Sipe Luther R and Sipe Phyllis Kay
Bought by
Licko Ii Robert R and Licko Judith E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Sipe Luther R and Sipe Phyllis Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,900
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Minghine Michael A $378,000 Stewart Title Arizona Agency
Ortega Eric $290,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Ortega Eric -- Equity Title Agency Inc
Licko Ii Robert R $211,500 First American Title
Sipe Luther R $171,880 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Minghine Michael A $359,100
Previous Owner Ortega Eric $284,747
Previous Owner Ortega Eric $284,747
Previous Owner Licko Ii Robert R $141,500
Previous Owner Sipe Luther R $121,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Sold $378,000 -2.5% $148 / Sq Ft
08/24/2016 08/24/16 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2016 08/11/16 Price Changed $387,500 -0.6% $152 / Sq Ft
07/13/2016 07/13/16 For Sale $390,000 +34.5% $153 / Sq Ft
01/07/2013 01/07/13 Sold $290,000 -3.3% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/19/2012 12/19/12 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2012 10/31/12 Price Changed $299,900 -3.3% $118 / Sq Ft
09/28/2012 09/28/12 For Sale $310,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,789 $35,012 -- --
2024 $2,668 $33,345 -- --
2023 $2,668 $48,800 $9,760 $39,040
2022 $2,539 $35,410 $7,080 $28,330
2021 $2,678 $33,760 $6,750 $27,010
2020 $2,616 $32,200 $6,440 $25,760
2019 $2,540 $31,260 $6,250 $25,010
2018 $2,456 $30,370 $6,070 $24,300
2017 $2,341 $29,710 $5,940 $23,770
2016 $2,389 $29,270 $5,850 $23,420
2015 $2,205 $28,050 $5,610 $22,440

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5469859

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 308-08-616

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.