962 Quaker Rd Saint George, SC 29477
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,265
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 Quaker Rd, Saint George, SC 29477 and is currently estimated at $384,716, approximately $169 per square foot. 962 Quaker Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Williams Memorial Elementary School, Harleyville-Ridgeville Middle, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Gruber Kirkland A
Bought by
Kirkland A Gruber Revocable Trust and Gruber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Homestead One Llc
Bought by
Gruber Kirkland A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Gruber Richard G
Bought by
Homestead One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Gruber Emma Lee
Bought by
Bair Ronald L and Bair Deborah G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland A Gruber Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gruber Kirkland A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Homestead One Llc | $340,000 | -- | |
| Bair Ronald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,796 | $21,002 | $4,841 | $16,161 |
| 2024 | $6,678 | $21,002 | $4,841 | $16,161 |
| 2023 | $6,678 | $20,256 | $4,095 | $16,161 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $7,410 | $1,290 | $6,120 |
| 2021 | $998 | $7,410 | $1,290 | $6,120 |
| 2020 | $835 | $7,376 | $1,260 | $6,116 |
| 2019 | $835 | $7,376 | $1,260 | $6,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map