962 Topview Dr Edgewood, MD 21040
About This Home
Spacious 3-Bedroom Townhome in Edgewood, MD – Convenient Location!
Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome in the heart of Edgewood! This home offers generous living space with large bedrooms, including a primary bedroom featuring a walk-in closet. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer hookup.
Ideally located near shopping, dining, I-95, and Aberdeen Proving Ground (APG), this townhome combines comfort with easy access to everything you need.
Rental Requirements:
No pets permitted
Total household income must be at least 3.5× the monthly rent
Credit, criminal, and background checks required for all applicants
Don’t miss this opportunity—contact us today to learn more or schedule your private showing!
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 1976
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,700 | +70.0% | -- |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2018 01/14/18 | For Rent | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
- 1708 Fountain Rock Way Unit C
- 1719 B Fountain Rock Way Unit 1719-B
- 819 Windstream Way Unit D
- 1709 Crimson Tree Way Unit D
- 1309 Clover Valley Way Unit J
- 814 Windstream Way Unit A
- 1860 Eloise Ln
- 1304 Acorn Ridge Ct
- 1857 Brookside Dr
- 834 W Spring Meadow Ct
- 704 Saint Peters Ct
- 1415 Saint Christopher Ct
- 1886 Grempler Way
- 1219 Valley Leaf Ct
- 1977 Brookside Dr
- 803 Angel Valley Ct
- 1807 Sandee Ct
- 911 N Angel Valley Ct
- 666 Yorkshire Dr
- 1466 Harford Square Dr
- 980 Topview Dr
- 1703 Fountain Rock Way Unit B
- 814 Windstream Way Unit A
- 905 Swallow Crest Ct Unit E
- 1718 Judy Way
- 1772 Judy Way
- 802 Kingston Ct
- 904 Swallow Crest Ct Unit D
- 1600 Ashby Square Dr
- 1501 Saint Christopher Ct
- 903 Woodbridge Ct Unit D
- 1857 Simons Ct
- 700 Saint Peters Ct
- 807 W Spring Meadow Ct
- 404 Liberty Ct
- 525 Meadowood Dr
- 570 Jamestown Ct
- 1467 Charlestown Dr
- 2007 Bayberry Rd
- 2019 Cherry Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.