962 Washington Rd Hamilton, GA 31811
Estimated Value: $397,213 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 Washington Rd, Hamilton, GA 31811 and is currently estimated at $408,738, approximately $208 per square foot. 962 Washington Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mulberry Creek Elementary School, Harris County Carver Middle School, and Creekside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Robert
Bought by
Taylor Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,447 | $144,922 | $68,922 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $105,425 | $29,425 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $105,425 | $29,425 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $105,425 | $29,425 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $103,710 | $29,425 | $74,285 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $103,710 | $29,425 | $74,285 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $103,710 | $29,425 | $74,285 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $59,557 | $29,425 | $30,132 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $59,557 | $29,425 | $30,132 |
| 2016 | $459 | $40,634 | $29,425 | $11,209 |
| 2015 | $363 | $40,634 | $29,425 | $11,209 |
| 2014 | $380 | $40,634 | $29,425 | $11,209 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,762 | $29,425 | $11,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map