9620 Taberna Ln Olmsted Falls, OH 44138
Estimated Value: $317,986 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9620 Taberna Ln, Olmsted Falls, OH 44138 and is currently estimated at $340,497, approximately $182 per square foot. 9620 Taberna Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Olmsted Falls Intermediate Building, Falls-Lenox Primary Elementary School, and Olmsted Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Borgia Samuel A and Borgia Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,448
Outstanding Balance
$80,968
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,529
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgia Samuel A | $221,810 | Pulte Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borgia Samuel A | $177,448 | |
| Closed | Borgia Samuel A | $44,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,306 | $98,000 | $15,435 | $82,565 |
| 2024 | $7,353 | $98,000 | $15,435 | $82,565 |
| 2023 | $7,546 | $82,290 | $18,830 | $63,460 |
| 2022 | $7,494 | $82,290 | $18,830 | $63,460 |
| 2021 | $7,428 | $82,290 | $18,830 | $63,460 |
| 2020 | $7,657 | $75,500 | $17,290 | $58,210 |
| 2019 | $6,941 | $215,700 | $49,400 | $166,300 |
| 2018 | $6,702 | $75,500 | $17,290 | $58,210 |
| 2017 | $6,758 | $71,160 | $15,790 | $55,370 |
| 2016 | $6,728 | $71,160 | $15,790 | $55,370 |
| 2015 | $6,488 | $71,160 | $15,790 | $55,370 |
| 2014 | $6,488 | $67,140 | $14,880 | $52,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map