9620 Township Ln Dittmer, MO 63023
Estimated Value: $228,592 - $314,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9620 Township Ln, Dittmer, MO 63023 and is currently estimated at $265,531, approximately $178 per square foot. 9620 Township Ln is a home with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Kramme Oliver F and Kramme Ann Ruth
Bought by
Gillman Eugene R and Gillman Ruth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillman Eugene R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $23,900 | $1,500 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $22,400 | $1,500 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $22,400 | $1,500 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $22,400 | $1,500 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $22,400 | $1,500 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $20,100 | $1,200 | $18,900 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $20,100 | $1,200 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $20,100 | $1,200 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $20,100 | $1,200 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $18,094 | $1,194 | $16,900 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $18,094 | $1,194 | $16,900 |
| 2013 | $1,206 | $17,600 | $1,200 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map