9620 Wightman Rd Gaithersburg, MD 20879
Estimated Value: $445,716 - $573,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9620 Wightman Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 and is currently estimated at $513,429, approximately $362 per square foot. 9620 Wightman Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stedwick Elementary School, Neelsville Middle, and Watkins Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Dove Calvin L
Bought by
Dove Edward A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dove Edward A | $135,000 | -- | |
| M Edward A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dove Edward A | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $387,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,799 | $372,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $358,200 | $274,400 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $356,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $354,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $352,000 | $274,400 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $352,000 | $274,400 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $352,000 | $274,400 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $352,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $348,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $344,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,005 | $340,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map