9621 Sierra Dr Arvada, CO 80005
Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,788 - $644,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9621 Sierra Dr, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $603,697, approximately $458 per square foot. 9621 Sierra Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warder Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Lincoln Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Smith Julie E and Smith Jean Pierre
Bought by
Smith Julie E and Smith Jean Pierre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,512
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2010
Sold by
Gardner Sean and Gardner Julie
Bought by
Gardner Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Austin Julie E
Bought by
Austin Gardner Julie E and Gardner Sean F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Julie Schoenberger
Bought by
Austin Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Burke James T and Burke Vicki M
Bought by
Schoenberger Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,270
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Julie E | -- | Servicelink | |
| Gardner Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Gardner Julie E | -- | North American Title | |
| Austin Julie E | -- | North American Title | |
| Schoenberger Julie | $101,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Julie E | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Austin Gardner Julie E | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Austin Julie E | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoenberger Julie | $100,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $35,651 | $12,035 | $23,616 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $34,631 | $10,885 | $23,746 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $34,631 | $10,885 | $23,746 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $27,978 | $9,864 | $18,114 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $28,783 | $10,148 | $18,635 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $26,999 | $9,046 | $17,953 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $26,999 | $9,046 | $17,953 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $22,490 | $7,237 | $15,253 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $22,490 | $7,237 | $15,253 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $21,608 | $6,794 | $14,814 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $21,608 | $6,794 | $14,814 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $17,257 | $6,408 | $10,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map