9623 Peppertree Dr Henrico, VA 23238
Raintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9623 Peppertree Dr, Henrico, VA 23238 and is currently estimated at $424,498, approximately $252 per square foot. 9623 Peppertree Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Pemberton Elementary School, Quioccasin Middle School, and Mills E. Godwin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Spencer Dwight A
Bought by
Acosta Silverio O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,987
Outstanding Balance
$125,603
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Mccluskey Terence J
Bought by
Spencer Dwight A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Bought by
Mccluskey Terence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Mccluskey Terence J and Mccluskey A
Bought by
Mccluskey Terence J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Dowdy Roland D and Dowdy H
Bought by
Mccluskey Terence J and Mccluskey Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,333
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Silverio O | $195,000 | -- | |
| Spencer Dwight A | $199,500 | -- | |
| Mccluskey Terence J | -- | -- | |
| Mccluskey Terence J | -- | -- | |
| Mccluskey Terence J | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Silverio O | $191,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Dwight A | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccluskey Terence J | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccluskey Terence J | $108,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $333,400 | $117,600 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $323,600 | $107,800 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $323,600 | $107,800 | $215,800 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $281,900 | $98,000 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $230,400 | $76,400 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $230,400 | $76,400 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $230,400 | $76,400 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $230,400 | $76,400 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $223,600 | $76,400 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $220,700 | $73,500 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $220,700 | $73,500 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $209,800 | $73,500 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map