W
Seller's Agent in 2024
Weiye Shi
A Plus Real Estate
(346) 758-7882
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,766 - $304,000
Great investment and remodel opportunity. Walking distance of many grocery stores, shops, and restaurants. This four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bathroom, three-living area home is perfect for families or as an investment property with strong rental potential. Minutes from Beltway 8 and HWY 59 grants easy access to the Galleria, Downtown, and the Energy corridor. New roof and 2021 AC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gao Fengchen | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Yang Xujie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hsieh Jhong Sian | -- | American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gao Fengchen | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -5.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.4% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2021 05/31/21 | For Rent | $2,000 | +5.8% | -- | |
| 05/31/2021 05/31/21 | Rented | $1,890 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,099 | $300,000 | $46,647 | $253,353 |
| 2024 | $6,099 | $268,496 | $46,647 | $221,849 |
| 2023 | $6,099 | $268,496 | $46,647 | $221,849 |
| 2022 | $5,601 | $232,798 | $46,647 | $186,151 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $211,140 | $36,281 | $174,859 |
| 2020 | $4,840 | $202,739 | $36,281 | $166,458 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $186,607 | $31,098 | $155,509 |
| 2018 | $722 | $168,248 | $25,915 | $142,333 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $152,444 | $19,177 | $133,267 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $152,444 | $19,177 | $133,267 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $152,444 | $19,177 | $133,267 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $104,712 | $19,177 | $85,535 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2024
Weiye Shi
A Plus Real Estate
(346) 758-7882
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Hui Liu
SKW Realty
(832) 681-1022
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicole Xi
Southwest Realty Group
(832) 768-2679
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelly Wang
KingFay Inc
P
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Phan Phan-Gillis
Ling D Tan & Associates, LLC
(713) 270-5400
1 Total Sale
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 94480417
APN: 1124260000061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.