9625 Early Loop Groveland, FL 34736
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $531,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,208
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9625 Early Loop, Groveland, FL 34736 and is currently estimated at $447,543, approximately $139 per square foot. 9625 Early Loop is a home with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Hfb Cypress Oaks Llc
Bought by
Penn Tanisha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,348
Outstanding Balance
$268,237
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,306
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Tanisha R | $312,000 | Trinity Ttl Co Of Ctrl Fl Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penn Tanisha R | $306,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,076 | $381,996 | $70,000 | $311,996 |
| 2025 | $6,825 | $381,996 | $70,000 | $311,996 |
| 2024 | $6,825 | $381,996 | $70,000 | $311,996 |
| 2023 | $6,825 | $371,756 | $70,000 | $301,756 |
| 2022 | $6,542 | $399,494 | $70,000 | $329,494 |
| 2021 | $5,400 | $300,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,122 | $283,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $691 | $36,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $743 | $39,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map