9626 Coon Hill Rd Munith, MI 49259
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9626 Coon Hill Rd, Munith, MI 49259 and is currently estimated at $291,973, approximately $200 per square foot. 9626 Coon Hill Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $162,200 | $162,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $157,200 | $157,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $137,100 | $137,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $118,100 | $118,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $108,900 | $108,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $854 | $98,027 | $98,027 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,940 | $84,940 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,922 | $76,922 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map