9626 Rockstone Ct Henrico, VA 23238
Pinedale Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9626 Rockstone Ct, Henrico, VA 23238 and is currently estimated at $658,336, approximately $229 per square foot. 9626 Rockstone Ct is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Jackson Davis Elementary School, Quioccasin Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Barbara B
Bought by
Long Tha and Norm,Phal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,578
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Tha | $425,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Tha | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $556,100 | $120,000 | $436,100 |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $518,000 | $110,000 | $408,000 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $518,000 | $110,000 | $408,000 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $439,400 | $100,000 | $339,400 |
| 2021 | $3,639 | $392,200 | $92,000 | $300,200 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $392,200 | $92,000 | $300,200 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $392,200 | $92,000 | $300,200 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $384,200 | $84,000 | $300,200 |
| 2017 | $3,245 | $373,000 | $78,000 | $295,000 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $364,800 | $75,000 | $289,800 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $364,800 | $75,000 | $289,800 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | $349,100 | $75,000 | $274,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map