9627 Darbey Trace Dr Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9627 Darbey Trace Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $283,832, approximately $147 per square foot. 9627 Darbey Trace Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Krahn Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Villarreal Jose A and Bermea Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,422
Outstanding Balance
$110,603
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,229
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Jose A | -- | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villarreal Jose A | $177,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $291,574 | $53,375 | $238,199 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $296,227 | $53,375 | $242,852 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $283,860 | $53,375 | $230,485 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $287,359 | $53,375 | $233,984 |
| 2021 | $4,788 | $205,805 | $35,075 | $170,730 |
| 2020 | $4,841 | $205,805 | $35,075 | $170,730 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $181,210 | $25,010 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $181,210 | $25,010 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $4,572 | $181,210 | $25,010 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $4,348 | $172,342 | $25,010 | $147,332 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $165,927 | $25,010 | $140,917 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $150,590 | $25,010 | $125,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map