9629 E 26th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Longview Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,989 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9629 E 26th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $207,497, approximately $109 per square foot. 9629 E 26th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Donna S Lowry Revocable Trust and Lowry Brady
Bought by
Up2date Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Lowry Donna S
Bought by
Donna S Lowry Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Lowry Charles E and Todd Charles E
Bought by
Lowry Donna S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up2date Investments Llc | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Donna S Lowry Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lowry Donna S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $12,869 | $1,539 | $11,330 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $12,464 | $1,838 | $10,626 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $13,072 | $2,588 | $10,484 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $11,692 | $2,315 | $9,377 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $11,322 | $2,242 | $9,080 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $10,963 | $2,171 | $8,792 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $10,670 | $2,113 | $8,557 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $10,330 | $2,045 | $8,285 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $11,000 | $2,178 | $8,822 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $11,000 | $1,962 | $10,173 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $11,781 | $2,178 | $9,603 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $11,781 | $2,178 | $9,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map