9629 Elm Ave Newaygo, MI 49337
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9629 Elm Ave, Newaygo, MI 49337 and is currently estimated at $367,074, approximately $338 per square foot. 9629 Elm Ave is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Tri County Middle School and Tri County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Elliot King
Bought by
Westgate Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
King Aruther
Bought by
King Elliott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Thacker Jack L and Thacker Mary B
Bought by
King Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Thacker Jack L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Huntington Natl Bank
Bought by
Federal Natl Mortgage Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Gilman John P
Bought by
Huntington Nal Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westgate Ryan | $35,000 | -- | |
| King Elliott | $38,000 | -- | |