963 Bowdle Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Bowdle Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601. 963 Bowdle Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Unioto Elementary School, Unioto Middle School, and Unioto High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,104 | $32,820 | $5,580 | $27,240 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $31,230 | $5,580 | $25,650 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $31,230 | $5,580 | $25,650 |
| 2021 | $930 | $24,110 | $4,320 | $19,790 |
| 2020 | $935 | $24,110 | $4,320 | $19,790 |
| 2019 | $935 | $24,110 | $4,320 | $19,790 |
| 2018 | $770 | $19,440 | $4,010 | $15,430 |
| 2017 | $771 | $19,440 | $4,010 | $15,430 |
| 2016 | $752 | $19,440 | $4,010 | $15,430 |
| 2015 | $711 | $18,180 | $4,010 | $14,170 |
| 2014 | $675 | $18,180 | $4,010 | $14,170 |
| 2013 | $678 | $18,180 | $4,010 | $14,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map