963 Colonel Ledyard Hwy Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,931
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Colonel Ledyard Hwy, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $670,456, approximately $228 per square foot. 963 Colonel Ledyard Hwy is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School and Ledyard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1982
Bought by
Hewes Matthew E and Hewes Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewes Matthew E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hewes Matthew E | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Hewes Matthew E | $22,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,589 | $285,110 | $67,830 | $217,280 |
| 2024 | $10,009 | $284,270 | $67,830 | $216,440 |
| 2023 | $9,824 | $284,270 | $67,830 | $216,440 |
| 2022 | $9,614 | $284,270 | $67,830 | $216,440 |
| 2021 | $9,551 | $284,270 | $67,830 | $216,440 |
| 2020 | $8,751 | $250,250 | $64,540 | $185,710 |
| 2019 | $8,622 | $245,910 | $60,200 | $185,710 |
| 2018 | $8,432 | $245,910 | $60,200 | $185,710 |
| 2017 | $8,002 | $245,910 | $60,200 | $185,710 |
| 2016 | $7,845 | $245,910 | $60,200 | $185,710 |
| 2015 | $7,476 | $245,910 | $60,200 | $185,710 |
| 2014 | $7,842 | $262,290 | $78,890 | $183,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map