Estimated Value: $269,000 - $333,750
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Deyoung Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $313,938, approximately $169 per square foot. 963 Deyoung Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Abner Creek Academy, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Yarborough Doug and Yarborough Judy D
Bought by
Yarborough Douglas Chrles and Yarborough Judy Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarborough Douglas Chrles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $617 | $6,092 | $900 | $5,192 |
| 2021 | $540 | $5,520 | $910 | $4,610 |
| 2020 | $526 | $5,520 | $910 | $4,610 |
| 2019 | $526 | $5,520 | $910 | $4,610 |
| 2018 | $508 | $5,520 | $910 | $4,610 |
| 2017 | $402 | $4,800 | $752 | $4,048 |
| 2016 | $387 | $4,800 | $752 | $4,048 |
| 2015 | $382 | $4,800 | $752 | $4,048 |
| 2014 | $375 | $4,800 | $752 | $4,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map