Seller's Agent in 2017
Kay Islam
Johnson Real Estate Group, Inc
(718) 209-7005
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $658,789 - $726,000
Excellent Location!!! Single family detached 3 BR/ 1.5 Bath conveniently located near shopping and transportation
Last Buyer's Agent
Nizam Steele
Johnson Real Estate Group, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James-Joseph Charlene | $473,200 | -- | |
| James-Joseph Charlene | $473,200 | -- | |
| James-Joseph Charlene | $473,200 | -- | |
| Houser Derek | -- | -- | |
| Houser Derek | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James-Joseph Charlene | $464,629 | |
| Closed | James-Joseph Charlene | $464,629 | |
| Previous Owner | Houser Derek | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | Sold | $473,200 | -- | $387 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,842 | $37,860 | $9,120 | $28,740 |
| 2025 | $4,842 | $37,500 | $9,120 | $28,380 |
| 2024 | $4,842 | $29,640 | $9,120 | $20,520 |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $36,360 | $9,120 | $27,240 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $29,760 | $9,120 | $20,640 |
| 2021 | $4,481 | $32,700 | $9,120 | $23,580 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $25,980 | $9,120 | $16,860 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $25,980 | $9,120 | $16,860 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $19,936 | $6,300 | $13,636 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $18,808 | $7,201 | $11,607 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $17,744 | $7,154 | $10,590 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $16,740 | $7,620 | $9,120 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $16,740 | $7,620 | $9,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kay Islam
Johnson Real Estate Group, Inc
(718) 209-7005
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nizam Steele
Johnson Real Estate Group, Inc
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 411035
APN: 08213-0016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.