Estimated Value: $215,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Fry Gap Rd, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $302,956, approximately $169 per square foot. 963 Fry Gap Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Arab Primary School, Arab Elementary School, and Arab Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Ryan Heather Elain and Hinds Heather
Bought by
Shumate Ronny and Shumate Denice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Beck Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ryan Heather Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Miller Lemois E
Bought by
Beck Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumate Ronny | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Ryan Heather Elaine | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Beck Holdings Llc | $80,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Heather Elaine | $183,000 | |