963 Garrison Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Garrison Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $442,098, approximately $172 per square foot. 963 Garrison Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Fairburn Robert C and Fairburn Noreen A
Bought by
Reed Nicole E and Reed Curtis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$227,301
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Zerby Family Trust
Bought by
Fairburn Robert C and Fairburn Noreen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,850
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Nicole E | $275,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Fairburn Robert C | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Nicole E | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairburn Robert C | $18,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,955 | $109,870 | $38,080 | $71,790 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $109,870 | $38,080 | $71,790 |
| 2022 | $5,167 | $91,740 | $29,300 | $62,440 |
| 2021 | $5,212 | $91,740 | $29,300 | $62,440 |
| 2020 | $5,292 | $91,740 | $29,300 | $62,440 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $89,460 | $24,640 | $64,820 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | $89,460 | $24,640 | $64,820 |
| 2017 | $4,391 | $89,460 | $24,640 | $64,820 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $79,450 | $21,840 | $57,610 |
| 2015 | $4,214 | $79,450 | $21,840 | $57,610 |
| 2014 | $4,114 | $79,450 | $21,840 | $57,610 |
| 2013 | $4,050 | $81,100 | $20,580 | $60,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map