963 Leonards Way Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Leonards Way, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $529,100, approximately $302 per square foot. 963 Leonards Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Bauer Robert E and Bauer Judith L
Bought by
Brien Carl P O and Brien Holly A O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,798
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Bauer Robert E and Bauer Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Irvington Development Llc
Bought by
Bertak Daniel J and Bertak Kristine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |