963 Pine Hollow Rd Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $991,000 - $1,435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Pine Hollow Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $1,242,492, approximately $462 per square foot. 963 Pine Hollow Rd is a home with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Tidelands Bank
Bought by
Nickle Wolfgang and Nickle Elke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Staub Susan and Meyers Gregg
Bought by
Mad Investors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Whippoorwill Llc
Bought by
Meyers Susan Staub and Meyers Gregg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Orvin Richard W
Bought by
Whippoorwill Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickle Wolfgang | $98,000 | -- | |