963 SE 13th Ave Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 SE 13th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $162,600, approximately $181 per square foot. 963 SE 13th Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Suarez Juan and Suarez Esperanza
Bought by
Suarez Elia T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Suarez Juan
Bought by
Suarez Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Elia T | -- | Attorney | |
| Suarez Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $26,006 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $575 | $25,273 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $539 | $24,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $479 | $23,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $357 | $23,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $347 | $22,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $341 | $22,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $338 | $21,880 | $5,740 | $16,140 |
| 2017 | $312 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $311 | $16,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $309 | $16,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,002 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map