963 Thunderbird Dr Show Low, AZ 85901
Estimated Value: $213,158 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
664
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 963 Thunderbird Dr, Show Low, AZ 85901 and is currently estimated at $269,540, approximately $405 per square foot. 963 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Show Low High School, and Show Low Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,119 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,070 | $16,285 | $3,090 | $13,195 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $15,293 | $2,142 | $13,151 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $11,434 | $2,011 | $9,423 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $953 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $794 | $6,345 | $3,090 | $3,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map