9632 Firenze Cir Naples, FL 34110
Wentworth Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,637,000 - $2,323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9632 Firenze Cir, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $1,952,834, approximately $750 per square foot. 9632 Firenze Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Kroh Monte A and Mack Kathryn S
Bought by
Dwyer Edward J and Dwyer Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$542,250
Outstanding Balance
$487,998
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,464,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2016
Sold by
Kroh Monte A and Mack Kathryn S
Bought by
Kroh Monte A and Mack Kathryn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Kroh Monte A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Kroh Monte A and Mack Kathryn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Edward J | $874,000 | Attorney | |
| Kroh Monte A | -- | None Available | |
| Kroh Monte A | $100 | -- | |
| Kroh Monte A | $278,808 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dwyer Edward J | $542,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,723 | $1,189,539 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,620 | $1,081,399 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,620 | $983,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,947 | $893,718 | $140,873 | $752,845 |
| 2021 | $10,123 | $657,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,336 | $648,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,988 | $633,735 | $87,619 | $546,116 |
| 2018 | $9,728 | $640,021 | $118,912 | $521,109 |
| 2017 | $10,168 | $639,186 | $118,912 | $520,274 |
| 2016 | $10,266 | $624,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,916 | $31,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $28,465 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map