9633 Cady Rd Jackson, MI 49201
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9633 Cady Rd, Jackson, MI 49201. 9633 Cady Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Bought by
Dunham Sundee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Inman Christopher A and Wilken Emilie C
Bought by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Yates Woodson Cleo and Yates Marie Elena
Bought by
Inman Christopher and Wilken Emilie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,800
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Aiken Ethel M
Bought by
Yates Woodson Cleo and Yates Marie Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Aiken Darwin J and Aiken Ethel L
Bought by
Conley Danielle Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunham Sundee | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Rose Acceptance Inc | $36,008 | None Available | |
| Inman Christopher | $32,800 | Nta | |
| Yates Woodson Cleo | $48,000 | -- | |
| Conley Danielle Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Inman Christopher | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $630 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $801 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $696 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $805 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $672 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $13,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $531 | $13,722 | $1,840 | $11,882 |
| 2015 | $674 | $13,330 | $0 | $13,330 |
| 2014 | $674 | $13,730 | $0 | $13,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,730 | $0 | $13,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map