9633 Gilbert Rd Beaumont, TX 77705
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $287,554
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9633 Gilbert Rd, Beaumont, TX 77705 and is currently estimated at $246,389, approximately $123 per square foot. 9633 Gilbert Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hamshire-Fannett Elementary School, Hamshire-Fannett Intermediate School, and Hamshire-Fannett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Harms Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Leigh Johnson Cassie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,677
Outstanding Balance
$172,968
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$73,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Annie Dell Leleux Revocable Living Trust and Leleux Annie Dell
Bought by
Harms Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Leleux Annie Dell
Bought by
Annie Dell Leleux Revocable Living Trust and Cravy Ricky Jack
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leigh Johnson Cassie | -- | None Available | |
| Harms Real Estate Llc | -- | Capital Title | |
| Annie Dell Leleux Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leigh Johnson Cassie | $187,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Harms Real Estate Llc | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $184,488 | $28,053 | $156,435 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $184,488 | $28,053 | $156,435 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $184,488 | $28,053 | $156,435 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $140,857 | $28,053 | $112,804 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $67,699 | $23,378 | $44,321 |
| 2020 | $183 | $58,710 | $23,906 | $34,804 |
| 2019 | $188 | $93,530 | $23,910 | $69,620 |
| 2018 | $188 | $93,530 | $23,910 | $69,620 |
| 2017 | $186 | $93,530 | $23,910 | $69,620 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $90,050 | $23,910 | $66,140 |
| 2015 | $161 | $90,050 | $23,910 | $66,140 |
| 2014 | $161 | $79,933 | $25,000 | $66,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map