Estimated Value: $996,000 - $1,002,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,534
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9633 Ironmaster Dr, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $999,299, approximately $282 per square foot. 9633 Ironmaster Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cherry Run Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Kirk James A
Bought by
Osterhout James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$571,800
Outstanding Balance
$362,244
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$637,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Yu Dong Keun
Bought by
Kirk James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Cohen D L
Bought by
Yu Dong K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osterhout James D | $593,000 | -- | |
| Kirk James A | $560,000 | -- | |
| Yu Dong K | $241,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osterhout James D | $571,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirk James A | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Dong K | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,355 | $940,980 | $315,000 | $625,980 |
| 2024 | $10,355 | $893,810 | $300,000 | $593,810 |
| 2023 | $9,537 | $845,060 | $280,000 | $565,060 |
| 2022 | $9,204 | $804,900 | $280,000 | $524,900 |
| 2021 | $8,468 | $721,630 | $245,000 | $476,630 |
| 2020 | $7,792 | $658,360 | $227,000 | $431,360 |
| 2019 | $7,792 | $658,360 | $227,000 | $431,360 |
| 2018 | $7,499 | $652,090 | $225,000 | $427,090 |
| 2017 | $7,369 | $634,740 | $220,000 | $414,740 |
| 2016 | $7,060 | $609,410 | $215,000 | $394,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map