9634 Deerview Rd Piedmont, SD 57769
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $720,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9634 Deerview Rd, Piedmont, SD 57769 and is currently estimated at $518,129, approximately $385 per square foot. 9634 Deerview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $337,509 | $116,084 | $221,425 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $337,509 | $116,084 | $221,425 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $321,437 | $110,556 | $210,881 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $245,111 | $91,569 | $153,542 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $231,153 | $91,569 | $139,584 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $220,146 | $87,209 | $132,937 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $209,663 | $83,056 | $126,607 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $209,663 | $83,056 | $126,607 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $209,663 | $83,056 | $126,607 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $209,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $209,663 | $83,056 | $126,607 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,405 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map